BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Fancy-ful Designs!

Fancy-ful Designs is a way for me to feature album art, book covers, or just awesome fan-art that I think deserves some recognition.  So I figured it was time to post some awesome fan-art!  This lovely comic was done by ~wnhsr from Deviant Art! Full disclaimer here!  This artwork is not mine (though I wish it was) and full credit goes to ~wnhsr.    Major props!  I think this is soooo adorable!  Mainly because I ship these two soooo much!  Haha! 

Just a little explanation here.  This is about two characters from Cassandra Clare's novel City of Bones.  It features Alec and Magnus (whom I both adore) and it's playing off of New Moon.  For any of you out there (which should be all of you) who've read City of Bones, you'll think this is fitting for Alec and Magnus.  They are just so adorable together!  This comic just made me so happy I had to share!  Hopefully y'all find it as cute as I do, otherwise you'll just be like "wah?".  So hopefully that doesn't happen.  Haha!

3 comments:

Mg (LWS) said...

Omg I love it! :)

Mg (LWS) said...

Ky, I featured you over at my blog, sooo... check it out!

http://loud-words-and-sounds.blogspot.com/2010/03/5-awesome-newbienewer-bloggers-other.html

~Andrea

Ky said...

Lolz! Doesn't that just make you smile?! Ah!!! Thanks Andrea! :DDDD